INFORMATION ABOUT PERSONAL DATA MANAGEMENT
according to art.13 of italian D.Lgv. 30 june 2003, n.196

Arpa per Cerimonie - dettaglio

This paper aims to describe in general how the website Arpa per Cerimonie manages stuff concerning the processing of personal data of users who navigate it.
This document draws on the contents of the Privacy Policy applied by the Italian Authority for the protection of personal data in relation to the processing of personal data of users who connect to the official website www.garanteprivacy.it.
It is in fact Giuliano Mattioli's intention to align his policies of privacy protection to what provided - as well as the Consolidated rules on protection of personal data (Legislative Decree no. June 30, 2003, n. 196, Code) - even regarding the cautions and procedures that the Guarantor has specified in its document on the Privacy Policy published on the official website of the Authority.

Personal Data management delegate (art. 28 of Italian Privacy Code)
The delegated fo data management is Mr. Giuliano Mattioli, resident in Cesano Maderno (MB), Corso Libertà 120 – CAP 20811.

 

CATEGORIES AND TYPE OF PERSONAL DATA SUBJECT TO TREATMENT
 
Browsing data
The computer systems and software procedures used by the website www.arpapercerimonie.it acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the Internet communication protocols. This informations are not collected to be associated with identified users, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, identify users (eg. IP addresses or domain names of computers used to connect to the website, URI addresses of the requested resources, time of request, method used to submit the request to the server, size of files obtained in reply, numeric code indicating the status of the response from the server as successful, error, etc. and other parameters related to the operating system and environment of the user).
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning; they are deleted immediately after processing. Data could be used to determine responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against Arpa per Cerimonie or Giuliano Mattioli: except for this possibility, web contacts data are not stored permanently, unless users' explicity request.

Arpa per Cerimonie - dettaglio

Data voluntarily provided by user
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses consignation on the website www.arpapercerimonie.it involves the acquisition of the sender's address necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message.

Use of cookies or systems for permanently tracing / monitoring of users
No personal user data is acquired by the Portal. We do not use cookies of any kind, or systems for permanent users tracing.

Treatment modality
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested parties
Personal data owners have at any time the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know their content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of d.lgs. n. 196/2003).
According to the same article they have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data handled in violation of law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
 
Requests should be made to the Delegated, without formalities, by sending a notice to the e-mail address info@arpapercerimonie.it c.a. Personal Data management delegate.